Sabtu, 24 Maret 2012

kepanjangan dari singkatan Afk, lol, lmao n etc

 selama ini mungkin para gamers dan orang" lain masih belum mengerti dari singkatan" yang sekarang lagi NgeTREND, jadi gue kasih tau deh nih
cekidottt :

AFAIK -- As Far As I Know.

AFK -- Away From Keyboard.

ASAP -- As Soon As Possible.

BAS -- Big A** Smile.

B4 --Before.

BBL -- Be Back Later.

BBN -- Bye Bye Now.

BBS -- Be Back Soon.

BEG -- Big Evil Grin.

BF -- Boyfriend.

BIBO -- Beer In, Beer Out.

BRB -- Be Right Back.

BTW -- By The Way.

BWL -- Bursting With Laughter.

C&G -- Chuckle and Grin.

CICO -- Coffee In,Coffee Out.

CID -- Crying In Disgrace.

CNP -- Continued (in my) Next Post.

CP -- Chat Post(a chat message).

CRBT -- Crying Real Big Tears

CSG -- Chuckle Snicker Grin.

CYA -- See You (Seeya).

CYAL8R -- See You Later (Seeyalata).

CUL8R -- See You Later.

DLTBBB -- Don't Let The Bed Bugs Bite.

EG -- Evil Grin.

EMSG -- Email Message.

FC -- Fingers Crossed.

FTBOMH -- From The Bottom Of My Heart.

FYI -- For Your Information.

FWIW -- For What It's Worth.

GAL -- Get A Life.

GF -- Girlfriend.

GFN -- Gone For Now.

GMBA -- Giggling My Butt Off.

GMTA -- Great Minds Think Alike.

GR8 -- Great.

GTSY -- Glad To See You.

H&K -- Hug and Kiss.

HABU -- Have A Better 'Un.

HAGN -- Have A Good Night.

HAGU -- Have A Good 'Un.

HHIS -- Hanging Head in Shame.

HUB -- Head Up Butt.

IAE -- In Any Event.

IC -- I See.

IGP --I Gotta Pee.

IMNSHO -- In My Not So Humble Opinion.

IMO -- In My Opinion.

IMCO -- In My Considered Opinion.

IMHO -- In My Humble Opinion.

IOW -- In Other Words.

IRL -- In Real Life.

IWALU -- I Will Always Love You.

IWO -- In Other Words.

JMO -- Just My Opinion.

JTLYK -- Just To Let You Know.

KIT -- Keep In Touch.

KOC -- Kiss On Cheek.

KOL -- Kiss On Lips.

L8R -- Later.

L8R -- G8R Later 'Gater.

LHM -- Lord Help Me.

LHO -- Laughing Head Off.

LHU -- Lord Help Us.

LMAO -- Laughing My A$$ Off.

LMSO -- Laughing My Socks Off.

LTNS -- Long Time No See.

LOL -- Laugh Out Loud.

LSHMBB -- Laughing So Hard My Belly is Bouncing.

LSHMBH -- Laughing So Hard My Belly Hurts.

LSHTTARDML -- Laughing So Hard The Tears Are Running Down My Leg.

LTNS -- Long Time No See.

LTS -- Laughing To Self.

LUWAMH -- Love You With All My Heart.

LY -- Love Ya.

MTF -- More To Follow.

NRN -- No Reply Necessary.

NADT -- Not A Darn Thing.

OIC -- Oh, I See.

OL -- Old Lady (significant other).

OM -- Old Man (significant other).

OTOH -- On The Other Hand.

OTTOMH -- Off The Top of My Head.

PDS -- Please Don't Shoot.

PITA -- Pain In The Ass.

PM -- Private Message

PMFJI -- Pardon Me For Jumping In.

PMP -- Peed My Pants.

POAHF -- Put On A Happy Face.

QSL -- Reply QSO -- Conversation.

QT -- Cutie.

ROFL -- Rolling On Floor Laughing.

ROFLAPMP -- ROFL And Peeing My Pants.

ROFLMAO -- ROFL My A** Off.

ROFLMAOAY -- ROFLMAO At You.

ROFLMAOWTIME -- ROFLMAO With Tears In My Eyes.

ROFLUTS ROFL -- Unable to Speak.

RTFM -- Read The Fucking Manual!.

SETE -- Smiling Ear To Ear.

SHID -- Slaps Head In Disgust.

SNERT -- Snot-Nosed Egotistical Rude Teenager.

SO -- Significant Other.

SOT -- Short Of Time.

SOTMG -- Short Of Time Must Go.

SWAK -- Sealed With A Kiss.

SWAS -- Scientific Wild A** Guess.

SWL -- Screaming with Laughter.

SYS -- See You Soon.

TA -- Thanks Again.

TGIF -- Thank God It's Friday.

TCOY -- Take Care Of Yourself.

TILII -- Tell It Like It Is.

TNT -- Till Next Time.

TOY -- Thinking Of You.

TTFN -- Ta Ta For Now.

TTYL -- Talk To You Later.

WAS -- Wild Ass Guess.

WB -- Welcome Back.

WTH -- What/Who The Heck/Hell (or sub an 'F' for the 'H'.

YBS -- You'll Be Sorry.

YG -- Young Gentleman.

YL -- Young Lady YM -- Young Man.

0 komentar:

:a: :b: :c: :d: :e: :f: :g: :h: :i: :j: :k: :l: :m: :n:

Poskan Komentar